Government

Please mail completed application to:
Clerk, Borough of Fenwick, PO Box 126, Old Saybrook, CT 06475
 
Contact Information

Borough of Fenwick
580 Maple Avenue
P.O. Box 126
Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Phone: 860.388.3499
Fax: 860.388.1469

2017 Municipal Office Hours

March 13, 2017 to October 31, 2017 - 8:00 a.m. to 4:00 p.m.
November 1, 2017 to March 12, 2018 - 9:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.
Saturdays July 1, August 5, and September 2 - 9:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
The office will close on weekdays for a 45 minute lunch break.
 
 

Golf Shack

860.388.2516

General Manager

Lawrence DeBlasiis

Office Manager

Rita Barrett

Superintendent

Daryl Aresco

Building Official

David DeLeeuw

Zoning Enforcement Officer/Land Use Administrator

Marilyn Ozols

Warden

Newton C. Brainard

Clerk

Julie G. LeBlanc

Treasurer

Robert Gay

2017-2018 Borough Of Fenwick

Warden

Newton C. Brainard

Board Of Burgesses

Peter Brainard, Jr.
Pamela Christensen
Jonathan Gengras
Frank Keeney
David Savin
Arthur Wright

Clerk

Julie G. LeBlanc

Treasurer

Robert Gay

Tax Collector

Matthew Myers

General Manager

Lawrence DeBlasiis

Business Manager

Rita Barrett

Superintendent

Daryl Aresco

Building Official

David DeLeeuw

Zoning Enforcement Officer / Land Use Administrator

Marilyn Ozols

Harbor Management Commission

Jameson Gay 2018 - Chair
Samuel Scatterday 2019
Wayne Arute 2020
Charles Renshaw 2021
Jonathan Gengras 2022
 
Alternates:
Peter Duncan 2018
Chip Gengras 2019
Christopher Jones 2020
 
Ex Officio (non-voting)
Harbor Master: William Christensen

Historic District Commission

Matthew Myers 2018 Chair
Patsy Jones 2019 
Joan Wright 2020 
Valerie Bulkeley 2021
Deborah Neely 2022
 
Alternates:
Christine Duncan 2019
Suzanne Webster 2020
Lucy Borge 2020

Park Commission

Frank Keeney, President
Robert Gay
Robyn Gengras
Gregory Millard
Margaret Wade

Planning & Zoning Commission / Inland Wetlands Agency

Arthur Wright 2018
William Christensen 2019
Charles M Chadwick 2020 - Chair
Sallie Boody 2021
Taysen Van Itallie 2022
Alternates:
Richard Neely 2020
Ann Pulver 2021

Zoning Board Of Appeals

Peter Brainard Jr. 2018
Kathy Berluti 2019
Laurie Goldsmith 2020
Robert Gay 2021 - Chair
Martha Staniford 2022
 
Alternates:
Jill Bornstein 2020
Nancy Haviland 2021
Rebekah Renshaw 2022