Government

Absentee Ballot Application Form

Please mail completed application to:
Clerk, Borough of Fenwick,
580 Maple Avenue,
Old Saybrook, CT 06475

Elector Application

Please mail completed application to:
Clerk, Borough of Fenwick,

580 Maple Avenue,
Old Saybrook, CT 06475

Contact Information

Borough of Fenwick
580 Maple Avenue
Old Saybrook, CT 06475
Phone: 860.388.3499
Fax: 860.388.1469


2019-2020 Borough Of Fenwick
 

          Warden
          Newton C. Brainard

Board Of Burgesses
Pamela Christensen
Jonathan Gengras 
Frank Keeney
Julie LeBlanc

Ann Pulver
Arthur Wright

Clerk
Suzanne Stanners 

Treasurer
Robert Gay

Office

Tax Collector
Peter Duncan

General Manager
Jeffrey D. Champion

Superintendent
Daryl Aresco

Building Official
David DeLeeuw

Zoning Enforcement Officer / Land Use Administrator
Marilyn Ozols

          Harbor Management Commission
          Wayne Arute 2020
          Charles Renshaw 2021 - Chair
          Jonathan Gengras 2022
          Jameson Gay 2023
          Samuel Scatterday 2024

         
          Alternates:
          Christopher Jones 2020
          Chip Gengras 2022

          Peter Duncan 2023

          Ex Officio (non-voting)
          Harbor Master: William Christensen

 

           Historic District Commission
           Beverly Keeney 2020 
           Valerie Bulkeley 2021
           Deborah Neely 2022
           Matthew Myers 2023 Chair 
           Patsy Jones 2024 

           Alternates:
           Suzanne Webster 2020
           Lucy Borge 2020
           vacancy 2024

Golf Shack
860.388.2516

          Park Commission
          Frank Keeney, President
          Robert Gay

          Robyn Gengras
          Gregory Millard
          Margaret Wade

 

         Planning & Zoning Commission / Inland Wetlands Agency
         Charles M Chadwick 2020 - Chair
         Sallie Boody 2021
         Taysen Van Itallie 2022
         Arthur Wright 2023
         Willaim Christensen 2024

Alternates:
Richard Neely 2020
Ralph Keeney 2021
 

          Zoning Board Of Appeals
          Laurie Goldsmith 2020
          Robert Gay 2021 - Chair
          Martha Staniford 2022
          Peter Brainard Jr. 2023
          Kathy Berluti 2024


          Alternates:
          vacancy 2020
          Ann Pulver 2021
          Rebekah Renshaw 2022